Find Your Candidates

Find which candidates have made a commitment to support the ERA by searching below.

Since we are relying on the help of our members to determine candidate support, there may be candidates who are not on this list. Help us make the list complete by downloading the form to the right and sending in your responses to info@eracoalition.org.

State, Territory or Zip:

Candidates for United States President

Secretary Hillary Clinton

Candidates for United States Senate

Arizona

Congresswoman Ann Kirkpatrick

California

Kamala Harris

Congresswoman Loretta Sanchez

Connecticut

Senator Richard Blumenthal (i)

Florida

Congressman Alan Grayson

Pam Keith

Congressman Patrick Murphy

Hawaii

Senator Brian Schatz (i)

Illinois

Senator Mark Kirk (i)

Congresswoman Tammy Duckworth

Maryland

Congressman Chris Van Hollen

North Carolina

Deborah Ross

Oregon

Senator Ron Wyden (i)

Wisconsin

Russ Feingold

Candidates for United States House of Representatives

Alabama

Representative Terri Sewell (AL-07-i)

Arizona

Representative Kyrsten Sinema (AZ-02-i)

Representative Raul Grijalva (AZ-03-i)

Representative Ruben Gallego (AZ-07-i)

California

Representative Jared Huffman (CA-02-i)

Representative John Garamendi (CA-03-i)

Representative Mike Thompson (CA-05-i)

Representative Doris Matsui (CA-06-i)

Representative Ami Bera (CA-07-i)

Representative Jerry McNerney (CA-09-i)

Representative Mark DeSaulnier (CA-11-i)

Representative Barbara Lee (CA-13-i)

Representative Jackie Speier (CA-14-i)

Representative Eric Swalwell (CA-15-i)

Representative Jim Costa (CA-16-i)

Representative Mike Honda (CA-17-i)

Representative Anna Eshoo (CA-18-i)

Representative Zoe Lofgren (CA-19-i)

Helen Schneider (CA-24)

Representative Julia Brownley (CA-26-i)

Representative Judy Chu (CA-27-i)

Representative Adam Schiff (CA-28-i)

Representative Tony Cardenas (CA-29-i)

Representative Brad Sherman (CA-30-i)

Representative Pete Aguilar (CA-31-i)

Representative Grace Napolitano (CA-32-i)

Representative Ted Lieu (CA-33-i)

Representative Xavier Becerra (CA-34-i)

Representative Norma Torres (CA-35-i)

Representative Raul Ruiz (CA-36-i)

Representative Karen Bass (CA-37-i)

Representative Linda Sanchez (CA-38-i)

Representative Lucille Roybal-Allard (CA-40-i)

Representative Mark Takano (CA-41-i)

Kerri Condley (CA-42)

Representative Maxine Waters (CA-43-i)

Isadore Hall (CA-44)

Nanette Barragan (CA-44)

Representative Alan Lowenthal (CA-47-i)

Sue Savary (CA-48)

Representative Juan Vargas (CA-51-i)

Representative Scott Peters (CA-52-i)

Representative Susan Davis (CA-53-i)

Colorado

Representative Diana DeGette (CO-01-i)

Representative Jared Polis (CO-02-i)

Representative Ed Perlmutter (CO-07-i)

Connecticut

Representative John Larson (CT-01-i)

Representative Joe Courtney (CT-02-i)

Representative 
Rosa DeLauro (CT-03-i)

Representative Jim Himes (CT-04-i)

Representative 
Elizabeth Esty (CT-05-i)

District of Columbia

Representative Eleanor Holmes Norton (i)

Florida

Representative Gwen Graham (FL-02-i)

Representative Corrine Brown (FL-05-i)

Susannah Randolph (FL-09)

Val Demings (FL-10)

Eric Lynn (FL-13)

Representative Kathy Castor (FL-14-i)

Representative April Freeman (FL-17-i)

Representative Alcee L. Hastings (FL-20-i)

Representative Ted Deutch (FL-21-i)

Representative Lois Frankel (FL-22-i)

Representative Debbie Wasserman-Shultz (FL-23-i)

Representative Frederica Wilson (FL-24-i)

Georgia

Representative Sanford Bishop Jr. (GA-02-i)

Representative Henry Johnson (GA-04-i)

Representative 
John Lewis (GA-05-i)

Representative 
David Scott (GA-13-i)

Guam

Representative Madeline Bordallo (i)

Hawaii

Representative Mark Takai (HI-01-i)

Representative 
Tulsi Gabbard (HI-02-i)

Iowa

Representative David Loebsack (IA-02-i)

Illinois

Representative Bobby Rush (IL-01-i)

Representative Robin Kelly (IL-02-i)

Representative Luis Gutierrez (IL-04-i)

Representative Mike Quigley (IL-05-i)

Representative Danny Davis (IL-07-i)

Representative Jan Schakowsky (IL-09-i)

Representative Bill Foster (IL-11-i)

Representative Cheri Bustos (IL-17-i)

Indiana

Representative Andre Carson (IN-07-i)

Kentucky

Representative John Yarmuth (KY-03-i)

Louisiana

Representative Cedric Richmond (LA-02-i)

Massachusetts

Representative James McGovern (MA-02-i)

Representative Niki Tsongas (MA-03-i)

Representative Joseph Kennedy III (MA-04-i)

Representative 
Katherine Clark (MA-05-i)

Representative Seth Moulton (MA-06-i)

Representative Michael Capuano (MA-07-i)

Representative 
Stephen Lynch (MA-08-i)

Representative William Keating (MA-09-i)

Maryland

Representative Dutch Ruppersberger (MD-02-i)

Representative John Sarbanes (MD-03-i)

Representative Steny Hoyer (MD-05-i)

Representative John Delaney (MD-06-i)

Representative 
Elijah Cummings (MD-07-i)

Maine

Emily Cain (ME-02)

Michigan

Representative Daniel Kildee (MI-05-i)

Gretchen Driskell (MI-07)

Representative Sander Levin (MI-09-i)

Representative 
Debbie Dingell (MI-12-i)

Representative John Conyers Jr. (MI-13-i)

Representative 
Brenda Lawrence (MI-14-i)

Minnesota

Representative Timothy Walz (MN-01-i)

Representative Betty McCollum (MN-04-i)

Representative Keith Ellison (MN-05-i)

Representative Collin Peterson (MN-07-i)

Representative Rick Nolan (MN-08-i)

Missouri

Representative Lacy Clay (MO-01-i)

Maria Chapelle-Nadal (MO-01)

Bill Otto (MO-02)

Representative Emanuel Cleaver (MO-05-i)

Mississippi

Representative Bennie Thompson (MS-02-i)

North Carolina

Representative G.K. Butterfield (NC-01-i)

Representative David Price (NC-04-i)

Representative Alma Adams (NC-12-i)

New Hampshire

Carol Shea-Porter (NH-01)

Representative Ann McLane Kuster (NH-02-i)

New Jersey

Representative Donald Norcross (NJ-01-i)

Representative Frank LoBiondo (NJ-02-i)

Representative Frank Pallone (NJ-06-i)

Representative Leonard Lance (NJ-07-i)

Representative Albio Sires (NJ-08-i)

Representative Donald Payne Jr. (NJ-10-i)

Representative Rodney Frelinghuysen (NJ-11-i)

Representative Bonnie Watson-Coleman (NJ-12-i)

New Mexico

Representative Michelle Lujan Grisham (NM-01-i)

Representative Ben Lujan (NM-03-i)

Nevada

Representative Dina Titus (NV-01-i)

New York

Representative Steve Israel (NY-03-i)

Representative Kathleen Rice (NY-04-i)

Representative Gregory Meeks (NY-05-i)

Representative Grace Meng (NY-06-i)

Representative Nydia Velazquez (NY-07-i)

Representative Hakeem Jeffries (NY-08-i)

Representative Yvette Clarke (NY-09-i)

Representative Jerrold Nadler (NY-10-i)

Representative Carolyn Maloney (NY-12-i)

Representative Charles Rangel (NY-13-i)

Representative Joseph Crowley (NY-14-i)

Representative Jose Serrano (NY-15-i)

Representative Eliot Engel (NY-16-i)

Representative Nita Lowey (NY-17-i)

Representative Sean Maloney (NY-18-i)

Representative Paul Tonko (NY-20-i)

Representative Tom Reed (NY-23-i)

Representative Louise Slaughter (NY-25-i)

Representative Brian Higgins (NY-26-i)

Ohio

Representative Joyce Beatty (OH-03-i)

Representative Marcy Kaptur (OH-09-i)

Representative Marcia Fudge (OH-11-i)

Representative Tim Ryan (OH-13-i)

Oregon

Representative Suzanne Bonamici (OR-01-i)

Representative Earl Blumenauer (OR-03-i)

Representative Peter DeFazio (OR-04-i)

Representative Kurt Schrader (OR-05-i)

Pennsylvania

Representative Robert Brady (PA-01-i)

Kerith Strano Taylor (PA-05)

Representative Brendan Boyle (PA-13-i)

Representative Mike Doyle (PA-14-i)

Representative Charles Dent (PA-15-i)

Representative Matthew Carwright (PA-17-i)

Rhode Island

Representative David Cicilline (RI-01-i)

Representative Jim Langevin (RI-02-i)

South Carolina

Representative James Clyburn (SC-06-i)

Tennessee

Representative Jim Cooper (TN-05-i)

Representative Steve Cohen (TN-09-i)

Texas

Representative Al Green (TX-09-i)

Representative Ruben Hinojosa (TX-15-i)

Representative Sheila Jackson Lee (TX-18-i)

Representative Joaquin Castro (TX-20-i)

Representative Henry Cuellar (TX-28-i)

Representative Gene Green (TX-29-i)

Representative Eddie Bernice Johnson (TX-30-i)

Representative Marc Veasey (TX-33-i)

Representative Filemon Vela (TX-34-i)

Representative Lloyd Doggett (TX-35-i)

Virginia

Representative Robert Scott (VA-03-i)

Representative Don Beyer (VA-08-i)

Representative Gerald Connolly (VA-11-i)

Virgin Islands

Representative Stacey Plaskett (i)

Vermont

Representative Peter Welch (VT-01-i)

Washington

Representative Suzan DelBene (WA-01-i)

Representative Rick Larsen (WA-02-i)

Representative Derek Kilmer (WA-06-i)

Representative Jim McDermott (WA-07-i)

Pramila Jayapal (WA-07)

Representative Adam Smith (WA-09-i)

Representative Denny Heck (WA-10-i)

Wisconsin

Representative Mark Pocan (WI-02-i)

Representative Ron Kind (WI-03-i)

Representative Gwen Moore (WI-04-i)

Candidate Commitment to Support ERA